RoadToGlensFalls.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Reference: Records, rankings and more
2017 PSAL boys Class A basketball tournament
 
THIRD ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS CHAMPIONSHIP
BR'LYN H.S. FOR L & T
(63-47) BROOKLYN H.S.
Wed., March 8 FOR LAW & TECHNOLOGY
  (49-46)  
ROOSEVELT CAMPUS   BROOKLYN H.S. 
  Sat., March 11 FOR LAW & TECHNOLOGY
KIPP NYC   (61-58)  
(73-72)      
Wed., March 8      
  FREDERICK DOUGLASS    
FREDERICK DOUGLASS     BROOKLYN H.S. 
  Wed., March 15 FOR LAW & TECHNOLOGY
     
LOUIS BRANDEIS      
(87-47)        
Wed., March 8 LOUIS BRANDEIS      
  (50-38)      
SEWARD PARK        
  Sat., March 11      
EAST HARLEM PRIDE   LOUIS BRANDEIS    
(64-54)        
Wed. March 8        
  ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES    
ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES   Sat., March 18  
     
WALTON    
(70-55)      
Wed., March 8 WALTON    
  (60-59)      
TRANSIT TECH        
  Sat., March 11 WALTON    
MORRIS   (59-54)    
(52-48)        
Wed., March 8        
  BANNEKER      
BANNEKER        
  Wed., March 15    
EDISON   WALTON
(66-60)      
Wed., March 8 WILLIAM GRADY    
  (64-62)    
WILLIAM GRADY      
  Sat., March 11    
SUSAN WAGNER   WILLIAM GRADY
(70-68)    
Wed., March 8    
  SUSAN WAGNER
   
EAGLE ACADEMY II
    
    
FIRST ROUND:
(32) Tottenville 61, (33) Eleanor Roosevelt 55
(24) Murry Bergtraum 87, (41) West 50th Street Campus 67
(25) Midwood 80, (40) Flushing 46
(28) James Madison 52, (37) A.P. Randolph 47
(29) H.S. for Environmental Studies 71, (36)W.C. Bryant 63
(30) Franklin K. Lane 63, (35) P.E> Sutton 61
(22) Brooklyn School for Global Studies 55, (43) Aviation 46
(27) New Dorp 46, (38) Stuyvesant 25
(26) Holcombe L. Rucker 75, (39) Brooklyn Tech 59
(23) Clinton 55, (42) Long Island City 39
(31) Grover Cleveland 55, (34) Port Richmond 49

SECOND ROUND
(1) Brooklyn H.S. for L and T 82, (32) Tottenham 54
(16) Roosevelt Educational Campus 71, (17) Bayard Rustin 67
(9) KIPP NYC 77, (24) Murry Bergtraum 67
(8) Frederick Douglass 52, (25) Midwood 39
(5) Louis Brandeis 67, (28) Madison 47
(12) Seward Park 82, (21) Dr. Susan McKinney 71
(13) Est Harlem Pride 53, (20) Telecommunications 49
(29) H.S. for Environmental Studies 51, (4) John Dewey 24
(3) Walton 69, (30) Fraklin Lane 57
(19) Transit Tech 53, (14) Hillcrest 50
(11) Morris d. (22) Global and International Studies
(6) Benjamin Banneker 55, (27) New Dorp 35
(7) Edison 77, (26) Holcombe L. Rucker 54
(10) Grady 84, (23) Clinton 48
(15) Susan Wagner 72, (18) Fort Hamilton 49
(2) Eagle Academy II 87, (31) Grover Cleveland 53

  


search











  
HOME | 2012 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated Jan. 20, 2010) | Privacy policy (updated Jan. 20, 2010)
RoadToGlensFalls.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer inquiries to us via e-mail.

NewYorkSportswriters.org high school sports coverage | RoadToSyracuse.com football | RoadToTroy.com girls basketball | TenManRide.com boys lacrosse