RoadToGlensFalls.com, a site of the New York State Sportswriters Association   
Support the NYSSWA via PayPal
 
  

Reference: Records, rankings and more
2017 PSAL boys Class B basketball tournament
 
THIRD ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS CHAMPIONSHIP
SOUTH BRONX PREP
(99-75)  
Tue., March 7 SOUTH BRONX PREP
  (58-47)  
PACE    
  Fri., March 10 SOUTH BRONX PREP
EAGLE ACADEMY III   (77-70)  
(53-42)      
Tue., March 7      
  EAGLE ACADEMY III    
SUNSET PARK      
  Tue., March 14 SOUTH BRONX PREP
  (61-55)  
MASPETH      
(85-83)        
Tue., March 7 MORRISANIA      
  (72-56)      
MORRISANIA        
  Fri. March 10      
CAMBRIA HEIGHTS   WINGATE    
(82-53)        
Tue., March 7        
  WINGATE    
WINGATE   Sat., March 18 FANNIE LOU HAMER
     
ADAMS ST. ACADEMY    
(68-62)      
Tue., March 7 ADAMS STREET ACADEMY    
  (54-50)      
LAB MUSEUM        
  Fri., March 10 ADAMS STREET ACADEMY    
ROBERT F. KENNEDY   (73-55)    
(70-46)        
Tue., March 7        
  TILDEN      
TILDEN        
  Tue., March 14    
ECONOMICS/FINANCE   FANNIE LOU HAMER
(76-52)      
Tue., March 7 COMMUNITY HEALTH    
  (86-55)    
COMMUNITY HEALTH      
  Fri., March 10    
TOWNSEND HARRIS   FANNIE LOU HAMER
(82-46)    
Tue., March 7    
  FANNIE LOU HAMER
   
FANNIE LOU HAMER
    
    
FIRST ROUND:
(32) NEST+M 68, (33) Science Skills 62
(17) Pace 69, (48) Annex Campus 64
(16) Metropolitan Campus 64, (49) Collaborative 37
(9) Eagle Academy III 96, (56)LaGuardia 40
(24) Archimedes Academy 78, (41) EBC/Bushwick 63
(40) Sunset Park 76, (25) Scholars Academy 72
(8) Teachers Prep 77, (57) Baruch 58
(28) Juan Morel Campos 74, (37) American Studies 64
(21) Morrisania 78, (44) Queens Gateway 57
(12) Democracy Prep 57, (53) Health Opportunities 49
(52) Cambria Heights 67, (13) East Side Com. 53
(20) Bathgate 67, (45) Art and Design 57
(29) Pathways Prep 58, (36) Bronx Studio 49
(30) Robert Goddard 57, (35) Comprehensive Model 44
(19) Uncommon Charter 66, (46) South Bronx 56
(14) Lab Museum 86, (51) H.S. for Math 52
(11) Robert F. Kennedy 67, (54) Univ. Neighborhood 48
(22) Chelsea 68, (43) ENY Family Academy 57
(27) York Early College 81, (38) Sports Professionals 63
(26) Economics/Finace 61, (39) Summit Academy 58
(42) Spring Creek Campus 58, (23) Julia Richman 46
(10) Community Health 68, (55) Life Sciences 50
(15) Government and Justice 63, (50) Social Action 59
(18) Townsend Harris 52, (47) Grace Dodge 46
(31) Robert Wagner 56, (34) Gregorio Luperon 35

SECOND ROUND
(1) South Bronx Prep 88, (32) NEST + M 56
(17) Pace 52, (16) Metropolitan Campus 44
(9) Eagle Academy III 67, (24) Archimedes Academy 43
(40) Sunset Park 51, (8) Teachers Prep 43
(5) Maspeth 80, (28) Juan Morel Campos 55
(21) Morrisania 62, (12) Democracy Prep 56
(52) Cambria Heights 54, (20) Bathgate 46
(4) Wingate 58, (29), Pathways Prep 52
(3) Adams Street Academy 77, (30) Robert H. Goddard 42
(14) Lab Museum 81, (19) Uncommon Charter 70
(11) Robert F. Kennedy, (22) Chelsea 58
(6) Tilden 85, (27) York Early College 35
(26) Economics/Finance 56, (7) Riverdale/Kings 55
(10) Community Health 83, (42) Spring Creek Campus 44
(18) Townsend Harris 84, (15) Government and Justice 74
(2) Fannie Lou Hamer 65, (31) Robert Wagner 36

  


search











  
HOME | 2012 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. | Terms of service (updated Jan. 20, 2010) | Privacy policy (updated Jan. 20, 2010)
RoadToGlensFalls.com is produced and maintained by Abbott Trento Online Media, Rochester, N.Y. | Refer inquiries to us via e-mail.

NewYorkSportswriters.org high school sports coverage | RoadToSyracuse.com football | RoadToTroy.com girls basketball | TenManRide.com boys lacrosse